BATH ALL STARZ CHEERLEADING

Competitive Cheerleading Training in Bath, England

Results 

BCA SCHOOLS NATIONALS - DERBY ARENA

MARCH 2019


SENIOR LEVEL 2 CHEER - NATIONAL SCHOOLS GRAND CHAMPION

YOUTH LEVEL 1 CHEER - FIRST PLACE

YOUTH LEVEL 1 GROUP STUNT - FIRST PLACE


SENIOR LEVEL 2 CHEER  - CHAMPIONS FOR 5 YEARS IN A ROW

YOUTH LEVEL 1  CHEER - CHAMPIONS FOR 4 YEARS IN A ROW


ICE SOUTH WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS

MARCH 2019


SENIOR LEVEL 2 CHEER - ELITE - GRAND CHAMPION

SENIOR LEVEL 2 CHEER - ELITE - FIRST PLACE!

SENIOR COED LEVEL 3 CHEER - EXTREME - FIRST PLACE!

SENIOR ALL GIRL LEVEL 3 SG - FIRESTORM - FIRST PLACE!

SENIOR OPEN DUO - JACK & MEAGAN - FIRST PLACE!

JUNIOR LEVEL 2 CHEER- EVOLUTION - FIRST PLACE!

                                                                         SENIOR LEVEL 2 CHEER - EXCEED - SECOND PLACE!

                                                                        JUNIOR LEVEL 1 CHEER - ENVY - SECOND PLACE!



ICE WEST MIDLANDS CHAMPIONSHIPS

DECEMBER 2018


SENIOR LEVEL 2 CHEER - ELITE - GRAND CHAMPION


SENIOR LEVEL 2 - ELITE - FIRST PLACE!

SENIOR LEVEL 3 - EXTREME - FIRST PLACE!

BRITISH CHEERLEADING ASSOCIATIONS SCHOOLS NATIONALS

2018 TELFORD INTERNATIONAL ARENA


SENIOR LEVEL 2 CHEER - FIRST PLACE! 

DIVISION WINNERS FOR FOUR YEARS IN A ROW WITH ZERO DEDUCTIONS


YOUTH LEVEL 1 CHEER - FIRST PLACE!

DIVISION WINNERS FOR THREE YEARS IN A ROW WITH ZERO DEDUCTIONS


SENIOR LEVEL 3 ALL GIRL GROUP STUNTS - FIRS PLACE!

                                                                            JUNIOR LEVEL 3 ALL GIRL GROUP STUNTS - FIRST PLACE!

                                                                        JUNIOR LEVEL 2 GROUP STUNTS - THIRD PLACE!

ICE EXTRAVAGANZA SPRING THAW OUT

2018 NEWPORT CENTER SOUTH WALES


Day 1 - Youth Level 1 Cheer - 1st Place out of six!

 Day 2 - Senior Level 2 Cheer - 1st Place!

Senior Coed Level 3 Cheer - 1st Place!

Senior All Girl Level 3 Group Stunt - 1st Place!

Senior DUO Megan and Jack - 1st Place!

Junior Level 2 Cheer - 2nd Place!

BRITISH CHEERLEADING ASSOCIATIONS SPRING SPIRIT

2018 WORCESTER ARENA


Senior Coed Level 3 Cheer - 3rd Place!

Senior All Girls Level 3 Group Stunts - 4th Place!

Senior Level 2 Cheer - 5th Place!

BCA SCHOOLS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 

2017 TELFORD INTERNATIONAL


Senior Level 2 Cheer - 1st Place for three years running!

Youth Level 1 Cheer - 1st Place for two years running!


Senior Level 2 Group Stunt - 1st Place and Grand Champions!

Junior Level 2/3 Group Stunts - J3 First Place!

Junior Level 2/3 Group Stunts - J2 Second Place with highest J2 scores!



LEGACY SUPER REGIONALS 2017 CARDIFF MOTORPOINT ARENA


Junior Prep Level 2  - Cheer Evolution - 1st Place!

Senior Level 2 Cheer  - Senior Elite - 2nd Place!

Senior Co-Ed Level 3 Cheer - 4th Place!


BCA SPIRIT SENSATION 2017 EXETER WESTPOINT ARENA


Senior Co-ed Level 3 Group Stunt - R-ed Explosion - 2nd Place!

Senior All Girl Level 3 Group Stunt - Firestorm - 3rd Place!

Senior Level 2 Group Stunt - Heat - 3rd Place!

Senior Co - ed Level 3 Cheer - 3rd Place!

Senior Level 2 Cheer - 4th Place!


Every cheerleader in every team was placed!  Great results!

BCA SOUTHERN SCHOOLS GUILDFORD 2016


SENIOR LEVEL 2 CHEER WRITHLIGNTON ALL STARZ - FIRST PLACE!

JUNIOR LEVEL 3 GROUP STUNTS WRITHLINGTON ALL STARZ- FIRST PLACE!

YOUTH LEVEL 1 CHEER PSJ ALL STARZ - FIRST PLACE!

SENIOR LEVEL 3  WRITHLINGTON ALL STARZ CHEER - SECOND PLACE!

JUNIOR LEVEL 2 GROUP STUNT SG ELITE - THIRD PLACE!

SENIOR LEVEL 2 GROUP STUNT WRITHLINGTON ALL STARZ - THIRD PLACE!


2YEARS SENIOR 2 CHAMPIONS AND ONLY PRIMARY SCHOOL TEAM IN YOUTH 1 DIVISION!


Legacy Super Regional Cardiff 2016


JUNIOR LEVEL 2 - THIRD PLACE OUT OF NINE


FANTASTIC PERFORMANCE BY OUR JUNIOR TEAM, ZERO DEDUCTIONS! 


BCA Spirit Sensation Worcester 2016


Day 1 - Junior Level 2 - First Place!

Day 2 - Senior Level 2 - Fifth Place!

Day 2  - Senior Level 3 - Fourth Place!

Day 2 Junior Level 2 - Third Place!


               BCA SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS GUILDFORD 2015

JUNIOR LEVEL 2 - FIRST PLACE!

SENIOR LEVEL 2 - FIRST PLACE!

SENIOR LEVEL 3 - FIRST PLACE!

YOUTH LEVEL 1 - SECOND PLACE!

JUNIOR LEVEL 1 GROUP STUNT - SECOND PLACE!

 

 

            LEGACY 2015 INSPIRE GREATNESS

                                                     Youth Prep Level 1 PSJ Primary School - Division Champions!

                                                           Junior Level 2 Evolution X - Third Place Trophy!